Distinguished Service Award Recipients:

ADULT

1998 - Kathleen Little 

2001 - Darlene Pajak 

2002 - Dwight Algoe 

2003 - Robert Schaeffer 

2004 - Jay Hreiz 

2009 - Peg Hailey 

2010 - Art Sweinhart 

2011 - Brian and Ruth-Ann Bell 

2012 - Deb Schmittel 

2013 - Sue Werner and Family 

2014 - All members who worked on the national convention 

2015 - Joyce Holton 

2016 - Carl Gentile

2017 - Bob Kolb

2018 - Debbie Gregory

2019 - Kathy Shea

2020 - Chris Fauser

YOUTH 

1998 - Ryan Geschwindt

2001 - Chesea Pajak

2002 - Jenna Cornibe

2003 - Sabrina Bavaro

2004 - Alex Werner

2009 - Richard Vaerewyck

2010 - Hannah Kiscadden

2011 - Julie Whitehaus and Dylan Lape

2012 - Lia Schmittel

2013 - Sarah Gregory

2014 - Robert Vaerewyck

2015 - Elizabeth Gallagher

2016 - Madison Shaw

2017 - Jacob Bell

2018 - Sydney Turner

2019 - Hannah Smith

2020 - Mollilynn Petro

Royalty Court Members

LORD

1994-

1995-

1996-

1997-

1998-

1999- Frank Bavaro

2000- Frank Bavaro

2001-

2002-

2003-

2004- Tim Werner

2005-

2006- Matt Nock

2007- Matt Nock

2008-

2009-

2010-

2011-

2012- Caleb Bell

2013- Isaac Bell

2014- Eli Bell

2015- Eli Bell

2016- Levi Bell

2017- Charles Werner

2018 - Austin Stutler

2019 - Austin Stutler

2020 - Austin Stutler

LADY

1994- Angela Kulp

1995- Robin Cascioli

1996- Robin Cascioli

1997-

1998- Sarah Carey

1999- Julia Pajak

2000-

2001-Julia Bavaro

2002- Julie Whitehaus

2003- Emilie Mart

2004-

2005-

2006- Hailey Wolfe

2007- Veronika Rodriguez

2008-

2009- Hailey Mart

2010- Lauren Turner

2011- Hailey Mart

2012-

2013- Sammy Mart

2014- Molli Lynn Petro

2015- Molli Lynn Petro

2016- Riley Werner

2017- Riley Werner

2018 - Abigail Bell

2019 - Sara Forry

2020 - Sara Forry

PRINCE

1991-

1992-

1993-

1994-

1995-

1996-

1997-

1998- Tommy Campbell

1999- Chris Werner

2000- Chris Werner

2001- Frank Bavaro

2002- Frank Bavaro

2003-

2004-

2005- Frank Bavaro

2006- Tim Werner

2007- Robert Vearewyck

2008-

2009- Matt Nock

2010- Matt Nock

2011-

2012- Jacob Bell

2013- Jacob Bell

2014- Jacob Bell

2015- Caleb Bell

2016- Caleb Bell

2017 - Eli Bell

2018 - Clayton Martone

2019 - Clayton Martone

2020 - 

PRINCESS

1991-

1992-

1993-

1994- Megan Deveney

1995- Angela Kulp

1996- Kaitlyn La Ferrara

1997-

1998- Alia Pajak

1999- Sarah Carey

2000- Julia Pajak

2001- Julia Pajak

2002- Sarah Frable

2003- Julie Whitehaus

2004- Julie Whitehaus

2005- Sarah Frable

2006- Emilie Mart

2007- Hailey Wolfe

2008-

2009- Hailey Wolfe

2010- Elizabeth Gallagher

2011- Sydney Turner

2012-

2013- Madi Shaw

2014- Eva Gallagher

2015- Eva Gallagher

2016- Mollilynn Petro

2017- Mollilynn Petro

2018- Mollilynn Petro

2019 - Madison Smith

2020 -  Grace Kasianides

DUKE

1994- Sam Knott

1995-

1996-

1997- Jay Hreiz

1998-

1999- Cody Young

2000-Bruce Cornibe

2001-Chris Werner

2002- Chris Werner

2003- Chris Werner

2004-Jesse Stump

2005-

2006-

2007- Richard Vearewyck

2008- Tim Werner

2009- Matt Bishop

2010- Robert Vearewyck

2011- Robert Vearewyck

2012- Matt Nock

2013- Matt Nock

2014- Matt Nock

2015- Jacob Bell

2016- Jacob Bell

2017- Isaac Bell

2018 - Isaac Bell

2019 - Isaac Bell

2020 - Tony Martone

 

DUCHESS

1994- Karen Keyser

1995- Karen Keyser

1996- Karen Keyser

1997-

1998-Chelsea Pajak

1999-Jenna Cornibe

2000-Gloria Frey

2001- Julia Pajak

2002- Julia Pajak

2003- Jessica Turner

2004- Julia Pajak

2005-

2006- Julie Whitehaus

2007- Becky Forney

2008-

2009- Sarah Gregory

2010- Hailey Wolfe

2011- Sarah Rager

2012-

2013- Amy Mayle

2014- Madi Shaw

2015- Madi Shaw

2016- Madi Shaw

2017-Ayanna Jackson

2018 - Annika Guilling

2019 - Annika Gulling

2020 - Mollilynn Petro

 

KING

1991- Brent Lutz

1992- Eric Stewart

1993- Jesse Romberger

1994- Craig Steele

1995- Craig Steele

1996- Ryan Geschwindt

1997- Russel Steele

1998- Jay Hreiz

1999-

2000-

2001-

2002- Alex Werner

2003-

2004- Chris Werner

2005- Johnny Haussener

2006- Sam Woodward

2007-

2008- Richard Vearawyck

2009- Richard Vearawyck

2010- Richard Vearewyck

2011- Matt Bishop

2012- Matt Bishop

2013- Robert Vearewyck

2014- Robert Vearewyck

2015- Matt Nock

2016- Andrew Miles

2017- Andrew Miles

2018 - Jacob Bell

2019 - Zach Farlow

2020 - Caleb Bell

QUEEN

1991-

1992- Melissa Edwards

1993- Dee Williams

1994- Ruth-Ann Bell

1995- Denise Ancharski 

1996- Jennifer Wade Spampinato

1997- Karen Keyser

1998- Kylie Murray

1999- Jacqueline Carey

2000- Chelsea Pajak

2001- Jenna Cornibe

2002- Ali Pajak

2003- Sabrina Bavaro

2004- Jessica Turner

2005- Jessi Kummer

2006- Julia Pajak

2007- Piper Smith

2008- Alex Stepnoski

2009- Hannah Newell

2010- Sarah Gregory

2011- Julie Whitehaus

2012- Lia Schmittel

2013- Danielle Barbacow

2014- Elizabeth Gallagher

2015- Sarah Shaw

2016- Erin Comp

2017- Madi Shaw

2018 - Lauren Turner

2019 - Morgan Kulha

2020 - Alexandria Neff

Past Presidents

1986-

1987-

1988-

1989-

1990-

1991-

1992- Robert “Mac” McFarland

1993- Dick Hunsinger

1994- Richard Harris/ Betty Lutz

1995- Betty Lutz

1996- Dr. Chris Hayhow/ Connie Baughman

1997- Dwight Algoe

1998- Dwight Algoe

1999- Dwight Algoe

2000- Dwight Algoe

2001- Dwight Algoe

2002- Martin Gutekunst

2003- Martin Gutekunst

2004- Dwight Algoe

2005- Dwight Algoe

2006- Lori Jo Whitehaus

2007- Lori Jo Whitehaus

2008- Lori Jo Whitehaus

2009- Lori Jo Whitehaus

2010- Art Sweinhart

2011- Art Sweinhart

2012- Art Sweinhart

2013- Art Sweinhart

2014- Val Mayle

2015- Val Mayle

2016- Gerry Vaerewyck

2017- Gerry Vaerewyck

2018- Brian Bell

2019 - Brian Bell

2020 - Brian Bell

Pennsylvania State

Rabbit Breeder's 
Association 

Copyright ©  2019

  • Facebook - Grey Circle

Website Coordinator:
Kelli Skovira